$75+ US ORDERS SHIP FREE
3% OF NET SALES SUPPORT FCANCER
$75+ US ORDERS SHIP FREE
3% OF NET SALES SUPPORT FCANCER

PRIVACY POLICY

Talentless knows that you care about the information we collect from you and how that information is used and shared, and this Privacy Policy describes our practices. By visiting the Talentless website, www.talentless.co (our “Website”), you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

1) What Personal Information About Customers Does Talentless Gather?

The information we learn from customers helps us personalize and continually improve your Talentless experience. Here are the types of information we gather: 

Information You Give Us: We receive and store any information you enter on our Website or give us in any other way, which might include your name, e-mail address, shipping address, billing address, phone number, payment card information, product preferences, and demographic information. In some cases, we may also collect information you provide about others, such as when you decide to purchase and ship products to someone. You can choose not to provide certain information, but then you might not be able to take advantage of many of our features.

Surveys & Contests: From time to time our Website requests information via surveys or contests. Participation in these surveys or contests is completely voluntary and you may choose whether or not to participate and therefore disclose this information. Information requested may include contact information (such as name, e-mail address, and shipping address) and demographic information (such as zip code, age range).

Information We Collect Automatically: We automatically collect and store certain types of information whenever you interact with our Website. For example, we collect information about your use of our Website, including the type of browser you use, access times, pages viewed, your IP address and any referring links through which you access our Website. Like many websites, we may use cookies, web beacons and other tracking technologies to collect certain information about you when your web browser accesses our Website or advertisements and other content served by or on behalf of Talentless on other websites. For more information about cookies and how to disable them, see the How Are Cookies Used section below? 

Information from Other Sources: We might receive information about you from other sources and add it to information we collect about you. [For example, we collect information from the U.S. Postal Service's national change of address database to verify and update mailing addresses.]

2) How Are Cookies Used?

Cookies are unique identifiers that we transfer to your device to enable our systems to recognize your device and to provide personalized advertisements on other websites and storage of items in your Shopping Cart between visits.

Most web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually prevent your browser from accepting new cookies, have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie, or disable cookies altogether through the browser’s Help feature. Additionally, you can disable or delete similar data used by browser add-ons, such as Flash cookies, by changing the add-on's settings or visiting the website of its manufacturer. For more information about disabling Flash cookies, see http://www.adobe.com/products/flashplayer/security. Because cookies allow you to take advantage of some of our Website’s essential features, we recommend that you leave them turned on. For instance, if you block or otherwise reject our cookies, you will not be able to add items to your Shopping Cart, proceed to Checkout, or use any Talentless products and services that require you to sign in to your online account.

3) How Does Talentless Respond to Do Not Track Signals?

Many web browsers support Do Not Track technology, which allows you to automatically transmit a Do Not Track signal or preference to websites you visit indicating that you do not wish to be tracked. We do not currently respond to Do Not Track browser settings or signals on our Website. For more information about “Do Not Track,” please visit https://www.allaboutdnt.com.

4) How Does Talentless Use the Information It Receives?

We may use information about you for various purposes, including:

  • Presenting our Website and its contents to you;
  • Providing you with information, products or services that you request from us;
  • Processing transactions and sending you related information, including confirmations and receipts;
  • Managing your account(s) and sending you updates, security alerts and support and administrative messages;
  • Personalizing your online experience and providing advertisements, content or features that match your profile and interests;
  • Monitoring and analyzing trends, usage and activities;
  • Processing and delivering contest and promotion entries, prizes and rewards;
  • In any other way we may describe when you provide the information; and
  • For any other purpose with your consent.

We may also use your information to communicate with you about products, services, offers, promotions, rewards and events that may be of interest to you. If you prefer to opt out of such communications, you can do so at any time by following the instructions provided in those communications or contacting us.

5) How Does Talentless Share the Information It Receives?

We share customer information only as described below:

Aggregated or De-Identified Information: We may disclose aggregated information about our customers, and information that does not identify any individual, without restriction.

Affiliated Businesses: We work closely with affiliates of Talentless that follow practices which are similarly protective to those described in this Privacy Policy.

Third-Party Service Providers: We also may employ other companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf. Examples might include fulfilling orders, delivering packages, sending postal mail and e-mail, analyzing data, processing credit card payments, and providing customer service. We provide such third parties with access to personal information needed to perform their functions, but we do not authorize them to use it for other purposes.

Business Transfers: As we continue to develop our business, we might sell or otherwise transfer certain of our assets. In such transactions, customer information generally is one of the transferred business assets, and you agree that your information may be transferred in these circumstances; however, information about you remains subject to the promises made in any pre-existing Privacy Policy (unless you consent otherwise).

Protection of Talentless and Others: We release account and other personal information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law; enforce or apply our Terms of Use and other agreements; or protect the rights, property, or safety of Talentless, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection and credit risk reduction. Obviously, however, this does not include selling, renting, sharing, or otherwise disclosing personally identifiable information from customers for commercial purposes in violation of the commitments set forth in this Privacy Policy.

With Your Consent: We may also share information about you with your consent.

6) How Secure Is Information About Me?

We use industry standard practices to protect the security of your information, including use of Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts information you input, when transmitting your payment card information. We reveal only the last four digits of your credit card numbers when confirming an order, although we have to transmit the entire credit card number to the appropriate credit card company during order processing.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your personal information transmitted to our Website. Any transmission of personal information is at your own risk. We are not responsible for circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures contained on our Website.

7) What Should I Know About Third-Party Advertisers and Links to Other Websites?

Our Website might include third-party advertising and links to other websites. When you click on links on our Website, they may direct you away from our Website. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other websites and encourage you to read their privacy policies.

8) What Options Do I Have Related to Information About Me?

You can always choose not to provide information, even though it might be needed to make a purchase or to take advantage of other features of our Website.

Online Account Information

You may update, correct or deactivate your online account at any time by logging into your account and navigating to the “My Account” page. If you choose to deactivate your online account, please note that we may retain certain information about you for legitimate business purposes or as required by law.

Promotional Communications

If you do not wish to receive promotional communications from us, you can opt out of such communications at any time by following the instructions provided in those communications or contacting us.

Cookies

The Help feature on most browsers will tell you how to prevent your browser from accepting new cookies, how to have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie, or how to disable cookies altogether. Additionally, you can disable or delete similar data used by browser add-ons, such as Flash cookies, by changing the add-on's settings or visiting the website of its manufacturer.

9) Are Children Allowed to Use Talentless?

If you are under 18, you may use Talentless only with the involvement of a parent or guardian. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13 without the consent of the child's parent or guardian. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under the age of 13 without verification of consent of the child’s parent or guardian, we will delete that information. We do not sell products for purchase by children and all children's products we sell are for purchase by adults only.

10) What About Changes to this Privacy Policy?

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on our Website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.

If our store is acquired or merged with another company, then your information may be transferred to the new owners so that you can continue to purchase products.

11) What About the Terms of Use?

If you choose to visit our Website, your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use, including limitations on damages, resolution of disputes, and application of the law of the State of Nevada.

12) International Users

We are based in the United States and the information we collect is governed by U.S. law. If you are accessing our Website from the European Union, or any other region with laws governing personal data collection, use, and disclosure, that differ from U.S. laws, please note that you are transferring your personal data to the United States, which does not have the same data protection laws as the EU and other regions. By providing your personal data you consent to the use of your personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the transfer of your personal data to the United States.

13) Your California Privacy Rights

A business subject to California Civil Code section 1798.83 is required to disclose to its California customers, upon request, the identity of any third parties to whom the business has disclosed personal information within the previous calendar year, along with the type of personal information disclosed, for the third parties’ direct marketing purposes. Please note that we are only required to respond to a customer request once during any calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, email us or contact us at WeWork c/o CreateTribe 750 N San Vicente Blvd., Suite 800 West, West Hollywood, CA 90069. Please be aware that not all information sharing is covered by this California law and only information sharing that is covered will be included in our response. We reserve the right not to respond to requests submitted to addresses other than the addresses specified in this paragraph.

14) How Do I Contact Talentless?

If you would like to access, correct, amend, or delete any personal information he have about you, register a complaint, or simply want more information regarding our Privacy Policy, you are welcomed to reach out via our contact page or by mail to:

WeWork c/o CreateTribe 750 N San Vicente Blvd., Suite 800 West, West Hollywood, CA 90069